08:00 - 08:30 | Registration | |
08:30 - 08:40 | Welcome Speech | CHANG Wai Tsz |
08:40 - 12:20 |
Demonstration and Dissection Laboratory – Dissection Part I
- Endoscopic Transcanal Tympanotomy - Endoscopic Identification of Middle Ear Anatomy - Identification of Epitympanic /Retrotympanic Anatomy - Myringotomy and Tympanoplasty |
CHANG Wai Tsz |
12:20 - 12:40 | Endoscopic Middle Ear Anatomy and Physiology | LUI Kary |
12:40 - 13:00 | Principles of Endoscopic Ear Surgery and Tympanoplasty | CHENG Horace |
13:00 - 14:00 | Group Photo Lunch Break |
|
14:00 - 14:20 | Advanced Endoscopic Ear Surgeries | TONG Michael |
14:20 - 17:00 |
Demonstration and Dissection Laboratory – Dissection Part II
- Endoscopic Ossiculoplasty - Endoscopic Atticotomy - Endoscopic Attic Reconstruction - Anatomy of Inner Ear and Approach to IAM |
TONG Michael |
Adjournment |
08:00 - 08:30 | Registration | |
08:30 - 08:45 | Welcome Speech | CHOW Samuel |
08:45 - 09:05 |
Anatomy
and Osteology of Nasal Cavity and Paranasal Sinuses
|
TO Zion |
09:05 - 09:25 | Principles of Sinus Anatomy and Frontal Sinus Drainage Pathway | LAI Calvin |
10:10 - 13:00 | Demonstration and Dissection Laboratory – Dissection Part I - Systematic Nasal Endoscopy - Septoplasty - Turbinoplasty - Uncinectomy - Middle Meatal Antrostomy - Anterior and Posterior Ethmoidectomy - Sphenoidotomy |
CHO Ryan/ CHOW Samuel/ LEE Dennis/ WOO John |
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch Break | |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Demonstration and Dissection Laboratory - Part II
- Frontal sinusotomy (Draf I & II) - Medial Maxillectomy - SPA Ligation - Nasoseptal Flap |
CHO Ryan/ CHOW Samuel/ LEE Dennis/ WOO John |
08:30 - 09:00 | Registration | |
09:00 - 09:30 | Practice Session | |
09:30 - 09:40 | Welcome Address | LEUNG Iris LEE John |
09:40 - 09:55 | Clinical Anatomy in Laryngology | LEUNG Iris |
09:55 - 10:10 | Laser in Laryngology | LEE John |
10:10 - 10:20 | Laser Safety | NG Eddie (WeTech) |
10:20 - 12:20 |
Station 1
Direct Laryngoscopy Procedures (Biopsy, Excision of Benign Vocal Cord Lesions, Laser) |
LEE John |
Station 2
Flexible Laryngoscopy Procedures (Biopsy, Foreign Body Retrieval, Laser) |
TANG Eric | |
Station 3
Vocal Cord Injection |
KWAN Peter | |
Station 4
Laryngoscopy and Videostroboscopy (On Live Volunteers) |
HO Fiona | |
12:20 - 14:00 | Group Photo Lunch Break |
Head and Neck USG and Percutaneous Interventions | ||
14:00 - 14:30 | How to Use Your USG Machine | LEUNG Vivian |
14:30 - 15:15 | Basic Head and Neck USG Examination | LEUNG Hanson |
15:15 - 15:40 | Percutaneous Interventions with USG Guidance | LAU Eric |
15:40 - 17:00 | USG Hands-on | |
Station 1
USG with Patient |
LAU Eric |
|
Station 2
USG with Patient |
LAI Ronald | |
Station 3
RFA / Microwave USG |
LEUNG Hanson | |
Station 4
FNAC +/- Cyst Aspiration |
YEUNG Zenon |